Difference between revisions of "DL1"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| 8 Bytes || Magic || "DL1.0..." | | 8 Bytes || Magic || "DL1.0..." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 Bytes || Filecount || | ||
|- | |||
| 6 Bytes || Unknown || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:19, 12 June 2016
Used in the following game(s):
- Divi Dead
Structure
Header | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Size | Content | Description | ||||||||||||
8 Bytes | Magic | "DL1.0..." | ||||||||||||
2 Bytes | Filecount | |||||||||||||
6 Bytes | Unknown |
Index Entry | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Size | Content | Description | ||||||||||||
12 Bytes | Filename | |||||||||||||
4 Bytes | Filesize |
Comments
Small header. Index appears to be at the end of the file rather that the start after the header. Data in header does not seem useful initially. Could be protected in some manner.