DAT (Ever17): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4Bytes|| File Count | | 4Bytes|| File Count | ||
|- | |||
| 8Bytes|| Padding | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 06:05, 4 July 2014
Seen/used in the follow game(s):
- Ever17
| Header | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Size | Content | |||||||||||||
| 4Bytes | Magic/ID | |||||||||||||
| 4Bytes | File Count | |||||||||||||
| 8Bytes | Padding | |||||||||||||
| Index | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Size | Content | |||||||||||||
| 4Bytes | Offset | |||||||||||||
| 4Bytes | File Size | |||||||||||||
| 24Bytes | File name | |||||||||||||
Stored offset starts at zero. Actual offset = (16+(file count * 32)). Stored file size is doubled. Actual file size = (file size /2).