MGS2 (config): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Temp1 !! Purpose !! Range !! Description | ! Temp1 !! Purpose !! Range !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0001 || | | 0001 || Display Mode || 0000-0001 || 0000=Full,0001=Window | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0002 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | | 0002 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0003 || | | 0003 || Screen Width || ? || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0004 || | | 0004 || Screen Height || ? || Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0005 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | | 0005 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| 0030 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | | 0030 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0031 || | | 0031 || Shadow map Width || ? || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0032 || | | 0032 || Shadow map Height || ? || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0040 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | | 0040 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| 0041 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0042 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0043 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0044 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0045 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0046 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0047 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0048 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0049 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 004A || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0060 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0061 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0070 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0071 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0072 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0073 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0074 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0075 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0076 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0090 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0091 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0092 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0093 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0094 || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 009D || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 009E || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 009F || Unknown || ? || Unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
Incomplete | Incomplete | ||
Note: All values are base 16. | |||
Latest revision as of 02:38, 22 July 2016
Used in the following game(s):
- Metal Gear Solid 2: Substance (PC)
| mgs2.ini | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temp1 | Purpose | Range | Description | |||||||||||
| 0001 | Display Mode | 0000-0001 | 0000=Full,0001=Window | |||||||||||
| 0002 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0003 | Screen Width | ? | X | |||||||||||
| 0004 | Screen Height | ? | Y | |||||||||||
| 0005 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0006 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0007 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0010 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0020 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0021 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0030 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0031 | Shadow map Width | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0032 | Shadow map Height | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0040 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0041 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0042 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0043 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0044 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0045 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0046 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0047 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0048 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0049 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 004A | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0060 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0061 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0070 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0071 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0072 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0073 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0074 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0075 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0076 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0090 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0091 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0092 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0093 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 0094 | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 009D | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 009E | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
| 009F | Unknown | ? | Unknown | |||||||||||
Incomplete
Note: All values are base 16.